• menu▼        
  • contact us

  • The circumcision registers of moheel S.M.Schepp

    (S.M.Schepp, born in Utrecht was religious teacher in Maastricht and afterwards in Meerssen)

    Source:
    The registers are kept in the Regional Historical Center Limburg (RHCL), the Netherlands,
    Israelitische gemeente (community) Maastricht inv298 (1st register) and 299 (2nd register).

    Total number of circumcisions: 352.

    Period:
    from 07.08.1855 till 26.10.1909.

    Locations (gem.=current municipality):
    Aken (Dl) - Amsterdam - Asperen (Gld) - Beek (gem. Sittard - Geleen) - Bereijk (N-Br) - Berg a/d Maas (gem. Stein) - Bergen op Zoom - Borgharen (gem. Maastricht) - Brielle - Brussel (Blg) - Dirksland (Zh) - Eijsden (ned. or blg) - Eindhoven - Geilenkirchen (Dl) - Grevenbicht (gem. Sittard - Geleen) - Gulpen - Heer (gem. Maastricht) - Heerlen - Herstal (Blg) - Leerdam - Lille (Fr) - Luik (Blg) - Maastricht - Mechelen (Ned or Blg) - Mechelen a/d Maas (Blg) - Meerssen - Middelburg - Namur (Blg) - Reeckheim (Blg) - Roermond - Rotterdam - Schimmert (gem. Nuth) - Siddeburen/Slochteren - Sittard (gem. Sittard - Geleen) - Susteren (gem. Echt - Sustern) - Urmond (gem. Stein) - Vaals - Valkenburg (gem. Valkenburg a/d Geul) - Venlo - Vlissingen.

    In preparation is the addition of a searchable and sortable index, leading directly to the name of the child circumcised.

    In this index the Hebrew parts of the registration will be transcribed into phonetic Latin text (carried out by Moshe Mossel, Jerusalem).

    Contents:
    Register 1: started on 07.08.1855 and terminated on 03.03.1895 nr.1 till 301 (Inv.Nr. 298).
    Register 2: started as a continuation of register 1 on 02.04.1895 and terminated on 26.10.1909 nr. 302 till 352.

    Glossary:
    Dag van geboorte: Day of birth
    Dag der besnijding: Day of circumcision
    Besnedene: The circumcised (boy)
    Vader: Father
    Moeder: Mother
    Peter: Sandak (godfather)
    Plaats der besnijding: Place of circumcision

    The digitized pages are marked with the logo of Akevoth and a copyright declaration; copying is not allowed.

    SEARCH IN THE REGISTER BY CLICKING ON A NAME




    A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K| L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Z



    A
    Alba Jakob 097 geb. 04.05.1872 besneden 11.05.1872 Beek inv 298 15
    André Benedikt 215 geb. 02.08.1882 besneden 09.08.1882 Maastricht inv 298 32
    André Micheel 136 geb. 04.08.1876 besneden 11.08.1876 Maastricht inv 298 21

    B
    Baruch Morits 108 geb. 15.10.1873 besneden 22.10.1873 Maastricht inv 298 17
    Benedik Bernard 114 geb. 21.02.1874 besneden 28.02.1874 Schimmert inv 298 18
    Benedik Jakob 086 geb. 27.01.1870 besneden 03.02.1870 Schimmert inv 298 14
    Benedik Jozeph 132 geb. 25.01.1876 besneden 01.02.1876 Schimmert inv 298 20
    Berets Adolf David 191 geb. 25.03.1881 besneden 01.04.1881 Roermond inv 298 29
    Berets Leopold Aron 224 geb. 24.12.1883 besneden 31.12.1883 Roermond inv 298 33
    Bloemendaal Salomon 308 geb. 07.02.1896 besneden 14.02.1896 Maastricht inv 299 02
    Bloemgarten Hendrik 291 geb. 04.11.1893 besneden 12.11.1893 Heerlen inv 298 43
    Bloemgarten Isidor 104 geb. 26.01.1873 besneden 02.02.1873 Sittard inv 298 16
    Bloemgarten Jacques Benoit 307geb. 13.01.1896besneden 20.01.1896Heerlen inv 299 02
    Bloemgarten Leopold 151 geb. 26.07.1877 besneden 02.08.1877 Sittard inv 298 23
    Borstrok Lion 169 geb. 20.12.1878 besneden 27.12.1878 Middelburg inv 298 26

    C
    Caan Alfred 311 geb. 13.06.1897 besneden 20.06.1897 Venlo inv 299 03
    Caan Karel 199 geb. 04.08.1881 besneden 11.08.1881 Valkenburg inv 298 30
    Caan Max 006 geb. 02.01.1857 besneden 09.01.1857 Schimmert inv 298 02
    Caan Salle 050 geb. 10.05.1864 besneden 17.05.1864 Schimmert inv 298 09
    Cahn Benjamin 149 geb. 28.04.1877 besneden 05.05.1877 Valkenburg inv 298 23
    Cahn Daniel 124 geb. 17.02.1875 besneden 25.02.1875 Valkenburg inv 298 19
    Cahn Herman 293 geb. 04.01.1894 besneden 10.01.1894 Maastricht inv 298 43
    Cahn Jakob Jozeph 120 geb. 25.10.1874 besneden 01.11.1874 Valkenburg inv 298 19
    Cahn Jakob 105 geb. 23.02.1873 besneden 02.03.1873 Valkenberg inv 298 16
    Cahn Louis 166 geb. 30.08.1878 besneden 06.09.1878 Valkenburg inv 298 25
    Canter Camil 153 geb. 15.09.1877 besneden 22.09.1877 Heerlen inv 298 23
    Cerf Aalvador 025 geb. 16.06.1860 besneden 23.06.1860 Brussel inv 298 05
    Claessen Alfred 314 geb. 01.01.1898 besneden 08.01.1898 Urmond inv 299 03
    Cohen Alexander Leo 352 geb. 19.10.1909 besneden 26.10.1909 Dirksland inv 299 09
    Cohen Jacques 024 geb. 11.04.1860 besneden 18.04.1860 Brussel inv 298 05
    Cohen Natan 209 geb. 11.05.1882 besneden 18.05.1882 Maastricht inv 298 31
    Coopman Jacques 033 geb. 09.07.1861 besneden 16.07.1861 Eijsden inv 298 06
    Cracare David 348 geb. 29.12.1915 besneden 05.01.1907 Vlissingen inv 299 08
    Cronenberg Alphonse 078 geb. 27.08.1868 besneden 03.09.1868 Luik inv 298 13
    Cronenberg Herman 295 geb. 23.02.1894 besneden 02.03.1894 Grevenbicht inv 298 44
    Crooneberg Carles 110 geb. 05.11.1873 besneden 12.11.1873 Grevenbicht inv 298 17
    Croonenberg Segmond133 geb. 26.03.1876 besneden 02.04.1876 Grevenbicht inv 298 20
    Croonenberg Silvain 171 geb. 20.04.1879 besneden 27.04.1879 Grevenbicht inv 298 26

    D
    Delerré Jacques 321 geb. 06.10.1898 besneden 14.10.1898 Maastricht inv 299 04
    Dijk van Henri 222 geb. 10.10.1883 besneden 17.10.1883 Roermond inv 298 33
    Dijk van Louis 261 geb. 02.12.1887 besneden 09.12.1887 Roermond inv 298 39
    Dijk van Morits 186 geb. 17.08.1880 besneden 24.08.1880 Venlo inv 298 28

    E
    Egger Herman 029 geb. 16.09.1860 besneden 23.09.1860 Sittard inv 298 06
    Egger Morits 013 geb. 28.11.1858 besneden 05.12.1858 Sittard inv 298 03
    Eisman Benjamin 221 geb. 01.09.1883 besneden 08.09.1883 Venlo inv 298 33
    Eismann Herman 206 geb. 10.02.1882 besneden 17.02.1882 Venlo inv 298 31
    Elekan Arthur Jakob 243 geb. 26.12.1885 besneden 02.01.1886 Venlo inv 298 36
    Elekan Emanuel 061 geb. 25.09.1866 besneden 02.10.1866 Venlo inv 298 10

    F
    Falkenburg Jakob 338 geb. 04.05.1905 besneden 14.05.1905 Maastricht inv 299 07
    Foijer Benoit 064 geb. 16.11.1866 besneden 23.11.1866 Maastricht inv 298 11
    Foijer Henri 045 geb. 30.08.1863 besneden 06.09.1863 Maastricht inv 298 08
    Francken Meijer Theodoor315 geb. 27.1.1898 besneden 03.02.1898 Venlo inv 299 03

    G
    Gans Bernard 072 geb. 23.02.1868 besneden 01.03.1868 Vaals inv 298 12
    Gelder van Aaron 130 geb. 05.11.1875 besneden 12.11.1875 Leerdam inv 298 20
    Goldstein Abraham 154 geb. 13.12.1877 besneden 20.12.1877 Maastricht inv 298 23
    Goldstein Adolf 128 geb. 25.09.1875 besneden 02.10.1875 Sittard inv 298 20
    Goldstein Alphonse 188 geb. 24.11.1880 besneden 01.12.1880 Heerlen inv 298 28
    Goldstein Alphonse 267 geb. 02.02.1889 besneden 10.02.1889 Sittard inv 298 40
    Goldstein August 195 geb. 28.05.1881 besneden 04.06.1881 Sitaard inv 298 29
    Goldstein Benoit 103 geb. 13.11.1872 besneden 20.11.1872 Sittard inv 298 16
    Goldstein Edmond 242 geb. 21.07.1885 besneden 28.07.1885 Roermond inv 298 36
    Goldstein Eduard 216 geb. 17.08.1882 besneden 24.08.1882 Sittard inv 298 32
    Goldstein Emil 218 geb. 17.02.1783 besneden 24.02.1883 Heerlen inv 298 33
    Goldstein Jacques 207 geb. 27.05.1882 besneden 04.06.1882 Maastricht inv 298 31
    Goldstein Jacques 283 geb. 01.02.1892 besneden 08.02.1892 Maastricht inv 298 42
    Goldstein Jakob 037 geb. 07.04.1862 besneden 14.04.1862 Maastricht inv 298 07
    Goldstein Leopold 235 geb. 16.09.1884 besneden 23.09.1884 Heerlen inv 298 35
    Goldstein Maurits 233 geb. 04.07.1884 besneden 11.07.1884 Roermond inv 298 35
    Goldstein Morits 126 geb. 07.04.1875 besneden 14.04.1875 Maastricht inv 298 19
    Goldstein Salomon 161 geb. 06.06.1878 besneden 13.06.1878 Heerlen inv 298 24
    Goldstein Silvain 274 geb. 08.04.1890 besneden 15.04.1890 Maastricht inv 298 41
    Gosschalk Mozes 140 geb. 01.05.1875 besneden 01.10.1876 Vlissingen inv 298 21
    Gosschalk Samuel 201 geb. 11.09.1881 besneden 18.09.1881 Vlissingen inv 298 30
    Goudsmit Edmon Simon250 geb. 13.12.1886 besneden 20.12.1886 Venlo inv 298 37
    Goudsmit Henri Willem278 geb. 31.08.1890 besneden 07.09.1890 Roermond inv 298 41
    Groot de Mechiel 345 geb. 04.11.1906 besneden 11.11.1906 Middelburg inv 299 08
    Groot de Meijel Samuel286 geb. 29.11.1892 besneden 06.12.1892 Maastricht inv 298 42
    Groot de Salomon Samuel290 geb. 31.10.1893besneden 07.11.1893 Maastricht inv 298 43

    H
    Haagens Leon 341 geb. 17.10.1905 besneden 24.10.1905 Derksland inv 299 07
    Haas Abraham 143 geb. 29.11.1876 besneden 06.12.1876 Vlissingen inv 298 22
    Haas de Jozeph 137 geb. 08.09.1876 besneden 15.09.1876 Sittard inv 298 21
    Haas Izaak 172 geb. 16.05.1879 besneden 23.05.1879 Vlissingen inv 298 26
    Haas Philip 144 geb. 29.11.1876 besneden 06.12.1876 Vlissingen inv 298 22
    Haemans Sigman 269 geb. 19.03.1889 besneden 26.03.1889 Mechelen inv 298 40
    Hagenauer Heiman 310 geb. 05.07.1896 besneden 12.07.1896 Maastricht inv 299 03
    Hamme Marcus 148 geb. 15.03.1877 besneden 23.03.1877 Vlissingen inv 298 23
    Hamme Samuel 198 geb. 02.08.1881 besneden 09.08.1881 Vlissingen inv 298 30
    Hamme Samuel 139 geb. 23.09.1876 besneden 30.09.1876 Vlissingen inv 298 21
    Hasselt van Henri 349 geb. 05.01.1907 besneden 12.01.1907 Stockhem inv 299 08
    Hellenberg Abraham 170 geb. 06.03.1879 besneden 13.03.1879 Beek inv 298 26
    Hellendag Isaac 225 geb. 19.01.1884 besneden 26.01.1884 Beek inv 298 34
    Hellendag Julius 256 geb. 13.06.1887 besneden 20.06.1887 Beek inv 298 38
    Hellendag Max 208 geb. 03.05.1882 besneden 10.05.1882 Beek inv 298 31
    Hellendag Mozes 145 geb. 08.12.1876 besneden 15.12.1876 Beek inv 298 22
    Hellendag Sallie 121 geb. 12.11.1874 besneden 19.11.1874 Beek inv 298 19
    Hellendag Silvain 258 geb. 29.08.1887 besneden 05.09.1887 Beek inv 298 38
    Hellendal Silvain 205 geb. 05.01.1882 besneden 12.01.1882 Maastricht inv 298 31
    Hellendall Albert 157 geb. 15.01.1878 besneden 22.01.1878 Maastricht inv 298 24
    Hellendall Willy 331 geb. 06.08.1903 besneden 14.08.1903 Rotterdam inv 299 06
    Hering Victor 083 geb. 17.03.1869 besneden 24.03.1869 Luik inv 298 13
    Heron Jaques A.A.H. 011 geb. 20.06.1858 besneden 27.06.1858 Luik inv 298 03
    Hertog Albert 142 geb. 06.11.1876 besneden 13.11.1876 Meerssen inv 298 22
    Hertog Alexander 095 geb. 30.03.1872 besneden 07.04.1872 Maastricht inv 298 15
    Hertog Alphonse 092 geb. 25.05.1871 besneden 01.06.1871 Heer inv 298 15
    Hertog Alphonse 122 geb. 16.11.1874 besneden 23.11.1874 Meerssen inv 298 19
    Hertog Elias Isaac 109 geb. 24.10.1873 besneden 01.11.1873 Meerssen inv 298 17
    Hertog Henri 096 geb. 30.03.1872 besneden 07.04.1872 Maastricht inv 298 15
    Hertog Herman 245 geb. 07.01.1886 besneden 14.01.1886 Roermond inv 298 36
    Hertog Josef 300 geb. 14.01.1895 besneden 21.01.1895 Sittard inv 298 44
    Hertog Joseph 094 geb. 07.10.1871 besneden 12.11.1871 Meerssen inv 298 15
    Hertog Joseph 185 geb. 03.08.1880 besneden 10.08.1880 Meerssen inv 298 28
    Hertog Jozeph Louis 123 geb. 18.12.1874 besneden 25.12.1874 Meerssen inv 298 19
    Hertog Jules 251 geb. 27.12.1886 besneden 04.01.1887 Meerssen inv 298 37
    Hertog Max Hertog 047 geb. 09.01.1864 besneden 16.01.1864 Meerssen inv 298 08
    Hertog Max 182 geb. 02.05.1880 besneden 09.05.1880 Meerssen inv 298 27
    Hertog Meijer Heijman329 geb. 22.08.1901 besneden 29.08.1901 Maastricht inv 299 05
    Hertog Nathan 237 geb. 18.11.1884 besneden 26.11.1884 Roermond inv 298 35
    Hertog Simon 134 geb. 04.05.1876 besneden 11.05.1876 Susteren inv 298 21
    Hertogs Abraham 173 geb. 20.05.1879 besneden 27.05.1879 Gulpen inv 298 26
    Hertogs Bernard 119 geb. 05.10.1874 besneden 12.10.1874 Gulpen inv 298 18
    Herts Joseph 224 geb. 26.07.1884 besneden 02.08.1884 Sittard inv 298 35
    Hertz Albert 302 geb. 26.03.1895 besneden 02.04.1895 Sittard inv 299 02
    Hertz augustus 253 geb. 22.03.1887 besneden 29.03.1887 Beek inv 298 38
    Hertz Carl 158 geb. 05.03.1878 besneden 12.03.1878 Beek inv 298 24
    Hertz Ernest Jozeph 277 geb. 28.08.1890 besneden 04.09.1890 Sittard inv 298 41
    Hertz Jacques Gustaaf 303 geb. 04.08.1895 besneden 11.08.1895 Sittard inv 299 02
    Hertz Martin Ernest 289 geb. 01.08.1893 besneden 08.08.1893 Sittard inv 298 43
    Hertz Max 147 geb. 02.03.1877 besneden 09.03.1877 Beek inv 298 22
    Hertz Moritz 117 geb. 10.07.1874 besneden 17.07.1874 Beek inv 298 18
    Hertz Sallie 106 geb. 27.03.1873 besneden 03.04.1873 Beek inv 298 17
    Hertz Samuel 271 geb. 10.11.1889 besneden 17.11.1889 Sittard inv 298 40
    Hertz Victor 268 geb. 02.02.1889 besneden 13.02.1889 Beek inv 298 40
    Hertzdahl Alexander 266 geb. 22.11.1888 besneden 05.12.1888 Sittard inv 298 39
    Hertzdahl Charles Simon212 geb. 16.6.1882 besneden 24.06.1882 Sittard inv 298 32
    Hertzdahl Salie 193 geb. 01.05.1881 besneden 08.05.1881 Sittard inv 298 29
    Hertzsahl Charles Simon236 geb. 16.11.1884 besneden 23.11.1884 Sittard inv 298 35
    Herz Jacob 223 geb. 16.11.1883 besneden 23.11.1883 Beek inv 298 33
    Heymann Maurits 204 geb. 28.12.1881 besneden 04.01.1882 Heerlen inv 298 31
    Heymans Isidor 288 geb. 25.07.1893 besneden 01.08.1893 Mechelen inv 298 43
    Hirsche Alphonse 046 geb. 23.09.1863 besneden 30.09.1863 Luik inv 298 08
    Hirsche Louis 077 geb. 22.07.1868 besneden 29.07.1868 Luik inv 298 12
    Horn Alfred 230 geb. 19.05.1884 besneden 26.05.1884 Sittard inv 298 34
    Horn Benoit 056 geb. 11.08.1865 besneden 24.09.1865 Sittard inv 298 09
    Horn Herman Heijman 297 geb. 03.03.1894 besneden 10.03.1894 Sittard inv 298 44
    Horn Jacques Julius 031 geb. 09.02.1861 besneden 16.02.1861 Sittard inv 298 06
    Horn Jules 309 geb. 01.04.1896 besneden 08.04.1896 Sittard inv 299 03
    Horn Leo 177 geb. 15.11.1879 besneden 22.11.1879 Sittard inv 298 27
    Horwitz Henri 340 geb. 08.08.1905 besneden 15.08.1905 Maastricht inv 299 07
    Horwitz Salomon 332 geb. 11.09.1903 besneden 18.09.1903 Maastricht inv 299 06
    Huisman Aron 071 geb. 11.01.1868 besneden 18.01.1868 Luik inv 298 12
    Huisman Emmanuel 085 geb. 24.08.1869 besneden 31.08.1869 Lille inv 298 14
    Huisman Marcel Abraham301 geb. 3.3.1895 besneden 10.03.1895 Luik inv 298 44

    I
    Isaac Emile 239 geb. 24.03.1885 besneden 31.03.1885 Herstal inv 298 36
    Isaac Raijmond 247 geb. 25.02.1886 besneden 04.03.1886 Herstal inv 298 37
    Isaac Renée Sylvian 227 geb. 28.02.1884 besneden 06.03.1884 Herstal inv 298 34
    Italiaander Moritz 155 geb. 19.12.1877 besneden 26.12.1877 Meerssen inv 298 24
    Italiaander Moritz 156 geb. 06.12.1877 besneden 30.12.1877 Heerlen inv 298 24

    J
    Jacobs Salomon 346 geb. 11.04.1906 besneden 18.11.1906 Brielle inv 299 08
    Jong de Abraham 087 geb. 28.01.1870 besneden 04.02.1870 Gulpen inv 298 14

    K
    Karels Edmund 342 geb. 25.01.1906 besneden 08.02.1906 Maastricht inv 299 07
    Karels Gustaaf 292 geb. 19.12.1892 besneden 26.12.1893 Maastricht inv 298 43
    Karels Herman 316 geb. 10.02.1898 besneden 17.02.1898 Maastricht inv 299 04
    Karels Jacques 328 geb. 14.09.1900 besneden 04.11.1900 Maastricht inv 299 05
    Karels Louis 183 geb. 15.05.1880 besneden 23.05.1880 Meerssen inv 298 28
    Karels Louis 272 geb. 29.11.1889 besneden 06.12.1889 Meerssen inv 298 40
    Karels Max 281 geb. 16.08.1891 besneden 23.08.1891 Meerssen inv 298 42
    Karels Victor 304 geb. 29.09.1895 besneden 29.09.1895 Maastricht inv 299 02
    Katz Alexander 022 geb. 29.10.1859 besneden 05.10.1859 Susteren inv 298 05
    Keizer Felix 232 geb. 10.06.1884 besneden 17.06.1884 Venlo inv 298 35
    Keizer Herman 265 geb. 08.11.1888 besneden 15.11.1888 Venlo inv 298 39
    Keizer Julius 178 geb. 04.12.1879 besneden 11.12.1879 Venlo inv 298 27
    Kleijn David 080 geb. 23.11.1868 besneden 30.11.1868 Bereijk inv 298 13
    Klein Alexander Samuel073 geb. 25.03.1868 besneden 01.04.1868 Bergeijk inv 298 12
    Kohnen Karel 065 geb. 23.05.1867 besneden 30.05.1867 Roermond inv 298 11
    Kohnen Leopold 076 geb. 08.07.1868 besneden 15.07.1868 Roermond inv 298 12
    Kolthoff Jacob Jozef 337 geb. 03.03.1905 besneden 10.03.1905 Rotterdam inv 299 06
    Kolthoff Richard 326 geb. 28.08.1900 besneden 04.09.1900 Rotterdam inv 299 05
    Kolthoff Rubertus 343 geb. 05.10.1906 besneden 12.10.1906 Rotterdam inv 299 07
    Kolthoff Salomon 327 geb. 28.08.1900 besneden 04.09.1900 Rotterdam inv 299 06
    Kolthoff Simon 317 geb. 05.03.1898 besneden 12.03.1898 Rotterdam inv 299 04
    Kosten Abraham 217 geb. 18.09.1882 besneden 25.09.1882 Heerlen inv 298 32
    Koster Henri 240 geb. 13.06.1885 besneden 20.06.1885 Roermond inv 298 36
    Koster Jozeph 254 geb. 29.05.1887 besneden 05.06.1887 Roermond inv 298 38
    Koster Willem 264 geb. 13.08.1888 besneden 20.08.1888 Roermond inv 298 39

    L
    Lappeman Henri 102 geb. 01.11.1872 besneden 09.11.1872 Lille inv 298 16
    Leeraar Abraham 062 geb. 17.10.1866 besneden 24.10.1866 Maastricht inv 298 10
    Leeraar David 107 geb. 24.09.1873 besneden 02.10.1873 Maastricht inv 298 17
    Leeraar Henri 129 geb. 29.09.1875 besneden 06.10.1875 Maastricht inv 298 20
    Leeraar Isidor 089 geb. 12.04.1870 besneden 19.04.1870 Maastricht inv 298 14
    Leeraar Jacques 093 geb. 27.05.1871 besneden 03.06.1871 Maastricht inv 298 15
    Leeraar Leon 118 geb. 25.09.1874 besneden 03.10.1874 Maastricht inv 298 18
    Leeraar Meijer 174 geb. 20.07.1879 besneden 27.07.1879 Maastricht inv 298 26
    Leeraar Simon 160 geb. 27.05.1878 besneden 03.06.1878 Maastricht inv 298 24
    Leeuw de Emanuel 184 geb. 07.07.1880 besneden 14.07.1880 Vlissingen inv 298 28
    Leeuw de Izak 075 geb. 15.04.1868 besneden 23.04.1868 Luik inv 298 12
    Leeuw de Louis 220 geb. 04.07.1883 besneden 10.07.1883 Vlissingen inv 298 33
    Leeuw de Willem 213 geb. 27.06.1882 besneden 04.07.1882 Vlissingen inv 298 32
    Leeuwen van Joseph 026 geb. 26.07.1860 besneden 02.08.1860 Roermond inv 298 05
    Leuvenberg Alexander 192 geb. 30.03.1881 besneden 06.04.1881 Vlissingen inv 298 29
    Levano Alexander 219 geb. 16.03.1883 besneden 23.03.1883 Heerlen inv 298 33
    Levano Salomon 203 geb. 10.11.1881 besneden 16.11.1881 Heerlen inv 298 30
    Levie Alexander 248 geb. 17.06.1886 besneden 24.06.1886 Meerssen inv 298 37
    Levie Maurice 070 geb. 05.10.1867 besneden 12.10.1867 Namur inv 298 11
    Levieson Leopold 002 geb. 25.10.1855 besneden 01.11.1855 Luik inv 298 02
    Lier van Henri 189 geb. 10.01.1881 besneden 17.01.1881 Middelburg inv 298 28
    Louries Jakob Willem 252 geb. 27.02.1887 besneden 06.03.1887 Vlissingen inv 298 37

    M
    Marchand Karel 023 geb. 23.01.1860 besneden 23.01.1860 Gulpen inv 298 05
    Marcus Levie 138 geb. 09.09.1876 besneden 16.09.1876 Heerlen inv 298 21
    Markens Arnold 038 geb. 27.06.1862 besneden 04.07.1862 Maastricht inv 298 07
    Mechel Jules 141 geb. 24.02.1864 besneden 03.03.1864 Luik inv 298 22
    Meier Mozes 030 geb. 13.01.1861 besneden 20.01.1861 Beek inv 298 06
    Meijer Daniel 040 geb. 28.12.1862 besneden 04.01.1863 Luik inv 298 07
    Meijer Maurice 027 geb. 19.08.1860 besneden 27.08.1860 Luik inv 298 05
    Meijer Nathan 014 geb. 05.03.1859 besneden 12.03.1859 Luik inv 298 03
    Mering Alexander 069 geb. 27.09.1867 besneden 04.10.1867 Luik inv 298 11
    Michel Alfred 058 geb. 29.03.1866 besneden 05.04.1866 Luik inv 298 10
    Michel Eugéne 053 geb. 08.12.1864 besneden 15.12.1864 Namur inv 298 09
    Michel Maurice Alfred 020 geb. 22.07.1859 besneden 22.07.1859 Luik inv 298 04
    Minden van Hijman 068 geb. 29.08.1867 besneden 05.09.1867 Luik inv 298 11
    Mozes Siegfried 344 geb. 27.10.1906 besneden 03.11.1906 Bergen op Zoominv 299 07

    N
    Neuman Joseph 187 geb. 04.09.1880 besneden 11.09.1880 Roermond inv 298 28
    Neuman Max 210 geb. 03.05.1882 besneden 06.06.1882 Roermond inv 298 31
    Noot van der Alphonse001 geb. 31.07.1855 besneden 07.08.1855 Luik inv 298 02

    O
    Oesterman Henri 336 geb. 18.07.1904 besneden 25.07.1904 Rotterdam inv 299 06
    Os Levie 323 geb. 27.07.1899 besneden 03.08.1899 Maastricht inv 299 04
    Os Salomon 257 geb. 20.06.1887 besneden 27.06.1887 Venlo inv 298 38
    Ossendrijver Charles 150 geb. 31.05.1877 besneden 07.06.1877 Sittard inv 298 23
    Ossendrijver Eduard 176 geb. 14.08.1879 besneden 21.08.1879 Sittard inv 298 27
    Ossendrijver Julius 131 geb. 08.12.1875 besneden 15.12.1875 Sittard inv 298 20

    P
    Philipp Herman 067 geb. 09.08.1867 besneden 17.08.1867 Luik inv 298 11
    Polak Albert Hartog 246 geb. 20.01.1886 besneden 27.01.1886 Vlissingen inv 298 37
    Polak Eduard Nathan 263 geb. 07.07.1888 besneden 14.07.1880 Vlissingen inv 298 39
    Polak Maurits 284 geb. 12.07.1892 besneden 19.07.1892 Vlissingen inv 298 42
    Praag van Jakob 306 geb. 27.11.1895 besneden 04.12.1895 Sittard inv 299 02
    Praag van Marcus 298 geb. 23.05.1894 besneden 30.05.1894 Sittard inv 298 44

    R
    Ronkel van Henri Marcus228 geb. 1.4.1884 besneden 08.04.1884 Vlissingen inv 298 34

    S
    Salm Arthur 175 geb. 31.07.1879 besneden 07.08.1879 Sittard inv 298 26
    Salm Ernst 152 geb. 30.08.1877 besneden 06.08.1877 Sittard inv 298 23
    Salm Frits 275 geb. 13.06.1890 besneden 20.06.1890 Sittard inv 298 41
    Salm Michel Willy 280 geb. 02.07.1891 besneden 09.07.1891 Sittard inv 298 41
    Salomons Leonard 335 geb. 19.12.1903 besneden 02.02.1904 Maastricht inv 299 06
    Salomons Louis 324 geb. 16.12.1899 besneden 23.12.1899 Maastricht inv 299 05
    Salomons Marcus 319 geb. 02.04.1898 besneden 09.04.1898 Maastricht inv 299 04
    Samuel Alphonse 159 geb. 20.05.1878 besneden 27.05.1878 Maastricht inv 298 24
    Samuel Jacques 098 geb. 14.06.1872 besneden 21.06.1872 Maastricht inv 298 15
    Samuel Jules 125 geb. 28.03.1875 besneden 04.04.1875 Maastricht inv 298 19
    Samuel Louis 334 geb. 09.01.1904 besneden 16.01.1904 Maastricht inv 299 06
    Samuel Simon 112 geb. 20.12.1873 besneden 27.12.1873 Maastricht inv 298 17
    Sassen Herman 100 geb. 31.08.1872 besneden 07.09.1872 Sittard inv 298 16
    Sassen Isak 181 geb. 15.02.1880 besneden 22.02.1880 Sittard inv 298 27
    Sassen Salomon 164 geb. 13.08.1878 besneden 20.08.1878 Sittard inv 298 25
    Sasserath Alfred 084 geb. 19.05.1869 besneden 26.05.1869 Luik inv 298 13
    Sasserath Alphonse 039 geb. 26.12.1862 besneden 02.01.1863 Borgharen inv 298 07
    Sasserath Charles 048 geb. 01.02.1864 besneden 08.02.1864 Luik inv 298 08
    Sasserath Leopold 035 geb. 17.02.1862 besneden 24.02.1862 Luik inv 298 06
    Sasserath Maurice 063 geb. 25.10.1866 besneden 01.11.1866 Luik inv 298 10
    Schanzer? Leon 255 geb. 02.06.1887 besneden 09.06.1887 Venlo inv 298 38
    Schepp Henri Salomon051 geb. 03.09.1864 besneden 10.09.1864 Maastricht inv 298 09
    Schepp Isidore Salomon18 geb. 12.06.1859 besneden 19.06.1859 Meerssen inv 298 04
    Schepp Jakob Salomon 003 geb. 10.08.1856 besneden 17.08.1856 Meerssen inv 298 02
    Schepp Jonas 282 geb. 09.10.1891 besneden 16.10.1891 Amsterdam inv 298 42
    Schepp Jules 241 geb. 07.06.1885 besneden 14.07.1885 Venlo inv 298 36
    Schepp Louis Jakob 231 geb. 22.05.1884 besneden 29.05.1884 Venlo inv 298 34
    Schepp Mozes Salomon036 geb. 14.02.1862 besneden 02.03.1862 Meerssen inv 298 07
    Schepp Nathaniel Abraham044 geb. 13.08.1863besneden 21.08.1863 Maastricht inv 298 08
    Schepp Salomon Isidore262 geb. 11.1.1888 besneden 18.01.1888 Amsterdam inv 298 39
    Seligman Salomon 060 geb. 05.08.1866 besneden 12.08.1866 Meerssen inv 298 10
    Seligman Salomon 197 geb. 25.07.1881 besneden 01.08.1881 Meerssen inv 298 30
    Silbernberg Herman 032 geb. 05.03.1861 besneden 12.03.1861 Ophoven-Sittardinv 298 06
    Silbernberg Nathan Philip325 geb. 21.4.1900 besneden 28.04.1900 Sittard inv 299 05
    Soesman Abraham 146 geb. 12.01.1877 besneden 20.01.1877 Geilenkirchen inv 298 22
    Soesman Albert 211 geb. 05.06.1882 besneden 12.06.1882 Valkenburg inv 298 32
    Soesman Alphonse 101 geb. 11.09.1872 besneden 18.09.1872 Sittard inv 298 16
    Soesman Eduard 049 geb. 08.05.1864 besneden 15.05.1864 Meerssen inv 298 08
    Soesman Emil 333 geb. 24.11.1903 besneden 01.12.1903 Meerssen inv 299 06
    Soesman Eugéne 339 geb. 23.07.1905 besneden 30.07.1905 Meerssen inv 299 07
    Soesman Jacob 330 geb. 10.05.1902 besneden 10.05.1902 Meerssen inv 299 05
    Soesman Jules 113 geb. 21.12.1873 besneden 28.12.1873 Sittard inv 298 18
    Soesman Julius 322 geb. 01.02.1899 besneden 09.02.1899 Meerssen inv 299 04
    Soesman Karel 190 geb. 01.02.1881 besneden 08.02.1881Valkenburg inv 298 29
    Soesman Leiser 042 geb. 25.06.1863 besneden 02.07.1863 Meerssen inv 298 07
    Soesman Louis Jakob 004 geb. 08.11.1856 besneden 15.11.1856 Meerssen inv 298 02
    Soesman Louis 165 geb. 20.08.1878 besneden 27.08.1878 Sittard inv 298 25
    Soesman Maurits 008 geb. 06.12.1857 besneden 13.12.1857 Meerssen inv 298 03
    Soesman Salomon Hertz07 geb. 19.10.1857 besneden 26.10.1857 Meerssen inv 298 02
    Soesman Salomon 021 geb. 05.09.1859 besneden 12.09.1859 Meerssen inv 298 04
    Souweine Felix Isidore 111 geb. 30.11.1873 besneden 07.12.1873 Sittard inv 298 17
    Spiegels Albert 074 geb. 04.04.1868 besneden 11.04.1868 Luik inv 298 12
    Spiegels Alexander 017 geb. 31.05.1859 besneden 07.06.1859 Luik inv 298 04
    Spiegels Alphonse 009 geb. 12.03.1858 besneden 19.03.1858 Luik inv 298 03
    Spiegels Alphonse 041 geb. 11.05.1863 besneden 18.05.1863 Luik inv 298 07
    Spiegels Daniel 034 geb. 17.08.1861 besneden 17.08.1861 Luik inv 298 06
    Spiegels Daniel 057 geb. 05.11.1865 besneden 12.11.1865 Luik inv 298 10
    Spiegels Leon 054 geb. 21.07.1865 besneden 28.07.1865 Luik inv 298 09
    Spiegels Maurice 052 geb. 22.10.1864 besneden 29.10.1864 Luik inv 298 09
    Spier Herman Eircare 168 geb. 30.11.1878 besneden 07.12.1878 Middelburg inv 298 25
    Straten van Abraham 299 geb. 30.05.1894 besneden 20.06.1894 Asperen inv 298 44
    Straten van Samuel 287 geb. 28.12.1892 besneden 18.01.1893 Asperen inv 298 42
    Straus André 079 geb. 05.11.1868 besneden 12.11.1868 Luik inv 298 13
    Straus Samuel 194 geb. 20.05.1881 besneden 27.05.1881 Roermond inv 298 29
    Swaab Jacob 099 geb. 22.07.1872 besneden 29.07.1872 Lille inv 298 16

    V
    Voorzanger Maurits 214 geb. 29.06.1882 besneden 06.07.1882 Roermond inv 298 32
    Vries de Constant 260 geb. 28.10.1887 besneden 04.11.1887 Roermond inv 298 39
    Vries de Eduard 238 geb. 20.01.1885 besneden 27.01.1885 Roermond inv 298 35
    Vries de Emile 294 geb. 10.01.1894 besneden 17.01.1894 Maastricht inv 298 43
    Vries de Michiel Alexander244 geb. 1.01.1886 besneden 08.01.1886 Maastricht inv 298 36
    Vries de Salomon Alexander229 geb. 10.05.1884besneden 17.5.1884 Maastricht inv 298 34

    W

    Walg Simon 347 geb. 17.11.1906 besneden 24.11.1906 Bergen op Zoominv 299 08
    Walthousen Alfred 305 geb. 04.10.1895 besneden 11.10.1895 Maastricht inv 299 02
    Weslij Bernhard 226 geb. 24.02.1884 besneden 02.03.1884 Aken inv 298 34
    Weslij Henri 249 geb. 04.11.1886 besneden 11.11.1886 Aken inv 298 37
    Wiener Jozeph Henri 091 geb. 11.02.1871 besneden 18.02.1871 Venlo inv 298 14
    Wiener Karel Jakob 082 geb. 15.02.1869 besneden 23.02.1869 Venlo inv 298 13
    Wijnbergen Simon 090 geb. 07.02.1871 besneden 15.02.1871 Eindhoven inv 298 14
    Wijngaard Gustaaf 312 geb. 12.11.1897 besneden 19.11.1897 Meerssen inv 299 03
    Wijngaard Henri 015 geb. 06.05.1859 besneden 13.05.1859 Reeckheim inv 298 04
    Wijngaard Herman 019 geb. 20.07.1859 besneden 27.07.1859 Meerssen inv 298 04
    Wijngaard Karl 115 geb. 21.03.1874 besneden 28.03.1874 Valkenburg inv 298 18
    Wijngaard Leon 005 geb. 30.11.1856 besneden 07.12.1856 Meerssen inv 298 02
    Wijngaard Louis Izak 028 geb. 05.09.1860 besneden 13.09.1860 Meerssen inv 298 05
    Wijngaard Micheel 270 geb. 19.06.1889 besneden 26.06.1889 Maastricht inv 298 40
    Wijngaard Mozes 010 geb. 18.05.1858 besneden 25.05.1858 Reeckheim inv 298 03
    Wijngaard Salom 273 geb. 05.02.1890 besneden 12.02.1890 Meerssen inv 298 40
    Wijngaard Samuel 016 geb. 06.05.1859 besneden 13.05.1859 Reeckheim inv 298 04
    Wijnhausen Emanuel 202 geb. 06.11.1881 besneden 13.11.1881 Gulpen inv 298 30
    Wijnhousen Victor 127 geb. 02.05.1875 besneden 09.05.1875 Aken inv 298 20
    Wolf Abraham 081 geb. 02.12.1868 besneden 09.12.1868 Berg aan de Maasinv 298 13
    Wolf Emil 180 geb. 03.02.1880 besneden 10.02.1880 Sittard inv 298 27
    Wolf Gustaaf 059 geb. 02.06.1866 besneden 10.06.1866 Berg aan de Maasinv 298 10
    Wolf Hanno 351 geb. 04..04.1907 besneden 11.04.1907 Rotterdam inv 299 08
    Wolf Henri 162 geb. 02.08.1878 besneden 09.08.1878 Berg a/d Maas inv 298 25
    Wolf Jozeph 088 geb. 04.02.1870 besneden 11.02.1870 Urmond inv 298 14
    Wolf Lion 066 geb. 15.07.1867 besneden 22.07.1867 Urmond inv 298 11
    Wolf Mozes 296 geb. 01.03.1894 besneden 08.03.1894 Maastricht inv 298 44
    Wolf Nathan 279 geb. 02.05.1891 besneden 09.05.1891 Beek inv 298 41
    Wolf Rudolf 285 geb. 19.09.1892 besneden 26.09.1892 Maastricht inv 298 42
    Wolf Sallie 116 geb. 16.04.1874 besneden 23.04.1874 Sittard inv 298 18
    Wolf Samuel 196 geb. 13.07.1881 besneden 20.07.1881 Sittard inv 298 29
    Wolf Sijlvain 313 geb. 25.11.1897besneden 02.12.1897Mechelen a/d Maasinv 299 03
    Wolff Alfred 163 geb. 07.08.1878 besneden 14.08.1878 Sittard inv 298 25
    Wolff Alfred 320 geb. 16.05.1898 besneden 23.05.1898 Sittard inv 299 04
    Wolff Max 179 geb. 25.08.1880 besneden 01.02.1880 Sittard inv 298 27
    Wolff Salomon 135 geb. 01.06.1876 besneden 08.06.1876 Sittard inv 298 21
    Wolff Sigmond 259 geb. 26.10.1887 besneden 02.11.1887 Sittard inv 298 38
    Woudstra Manus 350 geb. 31.03.1907 besneden 07.04.1907 Rotterdam inv 299 08

    Z
    Zeligman Adolf 167 geb. 26.09.1878 besneden 03.10.1878 Meerssen inv 298 25
    Zeligman Albert 276 geb. 04.07.1890 besneden 11.07.1890 Meerssen inv 298 41
    Zeligman Emauel 012 geb. 13.11.1858 besneden 20.11.1858 Meerssen inv 298 03
    Zeligman Jozeph 055 geb. 30.08.1865 besneden 06.09.1865 Meerssen inv 298 09
    Zeligman Mozes 043 geb. 12/13.7.1863 besneden 19.07.1863 Meerssen inv 298 08

    © This register was digitized in Jan 2010 for Amoetat AKEVOTH (Traces)
    Research of the family origins and heritage of Dutch Jewry (A.R.) by: H.G.J.P. Bartholomeus, Meerssen (the Netherlands).